Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,500
+13.7%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+84.9%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
+26.4%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,750
+3.1%
Sold on 3 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9XG
← Back to All Properties