Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER HOUSE, YORK GARDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 9BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+58.9%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 23 November 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 9BY
← Back to All Properties