Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+30.4%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+51.3%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties