Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,800
Last Sold Price
21 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£162,800
+0.2%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Detached
+£300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+31.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+55.0%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties