Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PROCTOR WALK, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+32.7%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+74.8%
Sold on 7 March 2007
Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7QS
← Back to All Properties