Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£432,500
+21.5%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£356,000
+36.9%
Sold on 10 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 27 May 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties