Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, PITT STREET WEST, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1BN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,500
+2.0%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£75,000
-3.8%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£78,000
+12.9%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
+£8,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,100
+73.0%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
+£29,150 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,950
+85.8%
Sold on 3 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,500
-21.8%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+96.4%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1BN
← Back to All Properties