Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COWSLIP CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£518,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£518,000
+26.0%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£411,000
+59.6%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Detached
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,500
+51.4%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Detached
+£87,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,050
Sold on 31 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9TJ
← Back to All Properties