Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,995
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£3,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£111,995
-2.6%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+43.9%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties