Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ALBEMARLE AVENUE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+37.1%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£397,500
+46.1%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
+94.5%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£132,155 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,845
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 1TB
← Back to All Properties