Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FORESTER STREET, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+27.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+50.5%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
-9.0%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+1.0%
Sold on 15 October 2008
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 25 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 2LJ
← Back to All Properties