62, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 1RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+11.1%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000+101.1%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000+67.9%
Sold on 12 February 2001
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1