Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£745,000
-0.7%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£750,000
+72.4%
Sold on 26 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+60.5%
Sold on 15 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£271,000
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties