Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,000
+26.9%
Sold on 11 April 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+28.5%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+260.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HL
← Back to All Properties