Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LYNGATE AVENUE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 9JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£120,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+73.3%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+21.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 29 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 9JD
← Back to All Properties