Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FOXCROFT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+7.7%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+24.0%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+59.8%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+49.1%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0EH
← Back to All Properties