Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 73, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.6%
Price Change
-£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-16.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
-11.3%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+12.7%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+275.0%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties