LAUREL COTTAGE, HILL ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU26 6QW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£395,000+23.4%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+41.3%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,500+110.7%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1