9, NEWPORT STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 4ST

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£430,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£430,000+34.4%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+35.6%
Sold on 29 August 2018
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000+65.6%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500+105.0%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1