Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1F, WELBECK AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£441,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£441,500
+13.2%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-9.1%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 24 April 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2JH
← Back to All Properties