Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, CARN COURT, NORTH DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+1.9%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,000
+11.4%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+292.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0HR
← Back to All Properties