Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ST GEORGES AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-5.0%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+222.7%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6PZ
← Back to All Properties