8, PAGET STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV1 4AR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,000+44.0%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500-69.3%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
-£253,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£366,000+120.5%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 12 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1