88A, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2BY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£78,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£78,000+14.7%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£68,000+16.6%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,666 from previous sale
Sale #6
£58,334+35.7%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,334 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000+111.8%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,300+9.7%
Sold on 4 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,500+2.8%
Sold on 19 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 16 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1