23, PEPLOW ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 2HR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£101,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£101,000+1.0%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000-13.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+64.4%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+37.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1