FLAT 5, ST GEORGES COURT, LONDON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 1QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£218,000+6.3%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+109.2%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+70.4%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1