Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, RUBY STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 3DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£461,230
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£4,770 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£461,230
-1.0%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Terraced
-£4,770 from previous sale
Sale #5
£466,000
+27.5%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Terraced
+£100,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,400
+56.0%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Terraced
+£131,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,200
+166.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£146,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 3DY
← Back to All Properties