Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, FAVERSHAM HOUSE YARD, 97, STRICKLANDGATE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+15.0%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+48.7%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+11.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+47.8%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4RA
← Back to All Properties