9, ROCHESTER AVENUE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME1 2DW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.4%
Price Change
+£219,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+140.4%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£219,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000-2.5%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+3.2%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+34.8%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+69.1%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000-9.3%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1