Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HALES PARK CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+4.9%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+62.5%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+25.8%
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+60.8%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4TJ
← Back to All Properties