Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, PARK WAY, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9WA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-1.4%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
+32.3%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+18.5%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 9WA
← Back to All Properties