Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FERNDALE CLOSE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+26.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+22.4%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-8.3%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3BS
← Back to All Properties