Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EASTERN PROMENADE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+58.8%
Sold on 11 January 2022
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+40.5%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Detached
+£69,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,600
Sold on 21 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8LG
← Back to All Properties