Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, BASFORD STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 5BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,050
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,050
+39.2%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-7.6%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+250.6%
Sold on 16 May 2007
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 5BJ
← Back to All Properties