Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WYRE COURT, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 6FU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+6.2%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,500
+31.8%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+23.4%
Sold on 15 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+57.8%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+61.7%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6FU
← Back to All Properties