Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, BROADFIELD COURT, PARK VIEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 1QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-17.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-11.2%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+1.0%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,999
+59.7%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,885 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,114
Sold on 10 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 1QF
← Back to All Properties