Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GODFREY GARDENS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,950
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£46,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,950
+23.7%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+2.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+16.7%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Terraced
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TT
← Back to All Properties