Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ELIZABETH COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 4XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+22.1%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+61.7%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+267.2%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 4XG
← Back to All Properties