197, CHERITON HIGH STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 4HQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£200,000+60.1%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+228.8%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+65.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1