Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROSE COTTAGE, CRAWLEY DOWN ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,500
+65.8%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+47.5%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+68.1%
Sold on 19 May 1999
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2PS
← Back to All Properties