Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
-13.3%
Sold on 23 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+29.2%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+15.6%
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+20.8%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,750
Sold on 10 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4ET
← Back to All Properties