Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, THE HOWGILLS, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
-4.4%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+32.7%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9LX
← Back to All Properties