Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BUNGALOW, WOOD ROAD, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.0%
Price Change
-£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
-30.0%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Detached
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-9.1%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+56.3%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 1GE
← Back to All Properties