Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 9, GUILDFORD ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£480,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+52.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1SW
← Back to All Properties