Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD COURT HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+2.6%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+184.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8AE
← Back to All Properties