Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ADAMS CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+29.2%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,950
+26.2%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+15.6%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,950
Sold on 22 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6TQ
← Back to All Properties