Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROOMWOOD CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 1GP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£8,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,000
-6.4%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+106.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 1GP
← Back to All Properties