Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
567, WALSHAW ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£178,500
+42.8%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+52.4%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+67.3%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3AF
← Back to All Properties