43, SOUTH STREET, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN8 6DS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+6.1%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000+107.3%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£143,925 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,075+49.7%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£44,525 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,550
Sold on 27 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1