Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BURY AVENUE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 0ED
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+5.5%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£237,000
+13.7%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,500
+36.7%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+8.9%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+157.4%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 0ED
← Back to All Properties